PUBLICATIONS AND DOCUMENTS

COUNTY EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTORS

County Name Address City, State, Zip Phone Email
ADAMS Ron Pughes, Director 1313 N. Hastings Ave. Hastings, NE 68901 402-461-2361 rpughes@acema.org
ANTELOPE Bobbi Risor, REG 11 Emergency Manager 701 Koenigstein Ave. Norfolk, NE 68701 402-844-2050 brisor@norfolkne.gov
ARTHUR Bill Simpson, Director Courthouse, 205 Fir St. Arthur, NE 69121 308-764-9011 bill991@nebnet.net
BANNER Tim Newman, REG 22 Coordinator 1825 10th St. Gering, NE 69341 308-436-6689 tim.newman@scottsbluffcountyne.gov
BLAINE Alma Beland, REG 26 Coordinator 402 Fourth St, Box B Taylor, NE 68879 308-942-3461 alma@region26.org
BOONE Jenna Clark, REG 44 Coordinator 309 Esther Street Fullerton, NE 68638 308-536-4443 region44em@nancecountyne.org
BOX BUTTE Nan Gould, Coordinator Street: 250 Main St. Mailing: P.O. Box 426 Chadron, NE 69337 308-432-2251 reg23ema@bbc.net
BOYD Deb Hilker, Director 204 N. Fourth St. O'Neill, NE 68763 402-336-2756 holtcountyem@holtcountyne.gov
BROWN Traci Booth, Director 148 W 4th Street Ainsworth, NE 69210 402-382-5787 traci.emdirector@browncountyne.org
BUFFALO Darrin Lewis, Director 1512 Central Avenue Kearney, NE 68847 308-233-3225 em@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BURT Kenneth (K.C.) Bang, Director 111 13th Street, Suite 14 Tekamah, NE 68061 402-374-2924 em@burtcountyne.gov
BUTLER Mark Doehling, Director 451 N. Fifth St. David City, NE 68632 402-367-7495 mdoehling@butlercountyne.gov
CASS Sandy Weyers, Director 8400 144th St., Suite. 200 Weeping Water, NE 68463 402-267-6765 sandy@co.cass.ne.us
CEDAR Kevin Garvin, Director 101 S. Broadway Ave,
Mailing: P.O. Box 176
Hartington, NE 68739-0475 402-254-6862 cedarem@hartel.net
CHASE Duane Dreiling, Director P.O. Box 1299 Imperial, NE 69033 308-882-4176 emchasecountyne@gmail.com
CHERRY Matt Sandoz, Director 365 N. Main Street, Suite #8 Valentine, NE 69201 402-376-2420 cherrycoem@cherrycountyne.gov
CHEYENNE Ronald D. Leal, REG 21 Coordinator P.O. Box 217 Sidney, NE 69162 308-254-7003 region21em@region21.net
CLAY Haley Malone, Emergency Manager 212 W. Fairfield Clay Center, NE 68933 402-762-4939 haley.malone@claycountyne.gov
COLFAX Mark Arps, Director 411 E. 11th St. Schuyler, NE 68661 402-352-7958 marps@colfaxne.com
CUMING Jeff McGill, Director 200 S. Lincoln, Room 301 West Point, NE 68788 402-372-3163 ccem@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CUSTER Mark Rempe, Director 431 S. 10th St. Broken Bow, NE 68822 308-872-3349 mrempe@custercountyne.gov
DAKOTA Deanna Hagberg, Director 701 W 29th Street South Sioux City, NE 68776 402-494-7554 dhagberg@southsiouxcity.org
DAWES Nan Gould, Coordinator Street: 250 Main St.
Mailing: P.O. Box 426
Chadron, NE 69337 308-432-2251 reg23ema@bbc.net
DAWSON Brian Woldt, Director 700 N. Washington, Room N Lexington, NE 68850 308-324-2070 brian.woldt@dawsoncountyne.org
DEUEL Ronald D. Leal, REG 21 Coordinator P.O. Box 217 Sidney, NE 69162 308-254-7003 region21em@region21.net
DIXON Shea Scollard, Director 59140 Highway 12 Ponca, NE 68770 402-755-5608 dixonem@dixoncountyne.org
DODGE Thomas Smith, Director 435 N. Park Ave., Room 101B Fremont, NE 68025 402-727-2785 emergencymanagement@dodgecountyne.gov
DOUGLAS Paul Johnson, Director 15335 W. Maple Road, Ste. 202 Omaha, NE 68116 402-444-5202 paul.johnson@douglascounty-ne.gov
DUNDY Brandon Myers, REG 51 Coordinator 715 S. Jeffers St. North Platte, NE 69101 308-532-7383 myersbw@ci.north-platte.ne.us
FILLMORE Jean Engle, Director 900 G Street Geneva, NE 68361 402-759-4932 fcema@fillmorecountyne.gov
FRANKLIN Jerry Archer, Director P.O. Box 292 Franklin, NE 68939 308-425-6231 sheriff@franklinconebraska.org
FRONTIER Roger Powell, REG 17 Coordinator 912 R St., P.O.Box 408 Beaver City, NE 68926 308-268-5088 furnasem@atcjet.net
FURNAS Roger Powell, REG 17 Coordinator 912 R St., P.O. Box 408 Beaver City, NE 68926 308-268-5088 furnasem@atcjet.net
GAGE Lisa Wiegand, Director 612 Grant, P.O. Box 661 Beatrice, NE 68310 402-223-1305 gagecoema@diodecom.net
GARDEN Ronald D. Leal, REG 21 Coordinator P.O. Box 217 Sidney, NE 69162 308-254-7003 region21em@region21.net
GARFIELD Alma Beland, REG 26 Coordinator 402 Fourth St., Box B Taylor, NE 68879 308-942-3461 alma@region26.org
GOSPER Roger Powell, REG 17 Coordinator 912 R St., P.O. Box 408 Beaver City, NE 68926 308-268-5088 furnasem@atcjet.net
GRANT Mike Rath, Sheriff 105 E Harrison St. Hyannis, NE 69350 308-458-8198 nebcop33@hotmail.com
GREELEY Alma Beland, REG 26 Coordinator 402 Fourth St., Box B Taylor, NE 68879 308-942-3461 alma@region26.org
HALL Jon Rosenlund, Director 1210 N. North Road Grand Island, NE 68803 308-385-5362 jonr@grand-island.com
HAMILTON Kirt Smith, Director 906 13th St. Aurora, NE 68818 402-694-5126 hcema@hamilton.net
HARLAN Chris Becker, Director 706 Second Alma, NE 68920 308-928-2147 sheriff@harlancountyne.com
HAYES Charlynn Hamilton, Director P.O. Box 370 Hayes Center, NE 69032 308-350-3388 hayescountyem@gpcom.net
HITCHCOCK Brandon Myers, REG 51 Coordinator 715 S. Jeffers St. North Platte, NE 69101 308-532-7383 myersbw@ci.north-platte.ne.us
HOLT Deb Hilker, Director 204 N. Fourth St. O'Neill, NE 68763 402-336-2756 holtcountyema@holtcountyne.gov
HOOKER Wynn Wiens, Director Sheriff's Office, P.O. Box 184 Mullen, NE 69152 308-546-2290 hookerco993@gmail.com
HOWARD Allen Wilshusen, Director 408 Elm Street St. Paul, NE 68873 308-754-4933 emergencymanager@howardcountyso.org
JEFFERSON John McKee, Director 313 S. K St. Fairbury, NE 68352-2706 402-729-3602 em@jeffconebraska.us
JOHNSON Amanda Burki, Director 1110 Buffalo Drive Tecumseh, NE 68450 402-335-3411 johnsonpawneecountyema@gmail.com
KEARNEY Craig Lupkes, Director P.O. Box 144 Minden, NE 68959 308-830-0589 em@kearneycounty.org
KEITH David Kling, Director 501 N. Spruce St. Ogallala, NE 69153-2318 308-284-7790 dkling@keithcountyne.gov
KEYA PAHA Matt Sandoz, Director 365 N. Main Street, Suite #8 Valentine, NE 69201 402-376-2420 cherrycoem@cherrycountyne.gov
KIMBALL Ronald D. Leal, REG 21 Coordinator P.O. Box 217 Sidney, NE 69162 308-254-7003 region21em@region21.net
KNOX Kelsy Jelinek, Director P.O. Box 165 Center, NE 68724 402-288-5613 knoxema@knoxcountyne.gov
LANCASTER James Davidsaver, Director 1200 Radcliff Rd, Suite 200 Lincoln, NE 68512 402-441-7441 jdavidsaver@lancaster.ne.gov
LINCOLN Brandon Myers, REG 51 Coordinator 715 S. Jeffers St. North Platte, NE 69101 308-532-7383 myersbw@ci.north-platte.ne.us
LOGAN Sean Carson, Director 317 Main St. Stapleton, NE 69163 308-636-6037 em@logancountyne.org
LOUP Alma Beland, REG 26 Coordinator 402 Fourth St., Box B Taylor, NE 68879 308-942-3461 alma@region26.org
MADISON Bobbi Risor, REG 11 Emergency Manager 701 Koenigstein Ave. Norfolk, NE 68701 402-844-2050 brisor@norfolkne.gov
MCPHERSON Tom Burch, Director P.O. Box 44 Tryon, NE 69167 308-587-2445 mcphersonso990@gmail.com
MERRICK Jenna Clark, REG 44 Coordinator 309 Esther Street Fullerton, NE 68638 308-536-4443 region44em@nancecountyne.org
MORRILL Ronald D. Leal, REG 21 Coordinator P.O. Box 217 Sidney, NE 69162 308-254-7003 region21em@region21.net
NANCE Jenna Clark, REG 44 Coordinator 309 Esther Street Fullerton, NE 68638 308-536-4443 region44em@nancecountyne.org
NEMAHA Renee Critser, Director 601 J St. Auburn, NE 68305 402-274-2552 nemahaema@windstream.net
NUCKOLLS Nicholas Elledge, Director 150 So. Main, Box 144 Nelson, NE 68961-0401 402-621-0016 emergencymanager@nuckollscountyne.gov
OFFUTT AFB Horace Spiller Offutt AFB 55 Offutt AFB, NE 68113 402-294-3642 horace.spiller.2@us.af.mil
OTOE Gregg Goebel, Director 1021 Central Ave. Nebraska City, NE 68410 402-873-9588 6110@otoecountyne.gov
PAWNEE Amanda Burki, Director 1110 Buffalo Drive Tecumseh, NE 68450 402-335-3411 johnsonpawneecountyema@gmail.com
PERKINS James Brueggeman, Director 200 Lincoln Ave., Box 607 Grant, NE 69140-0607 308-352-7520 jbrueggeman@perkinscountyne.org
PHELPS Justin Norris, Director 715 Fifth Ave., Suite 22 Holdrege, NE 68949 308-995-2250 emdirector@phelpscone.org
PIERCE Bobbi Risor, REG 11 Emergency Manager 701 Koenigstein Ave. Norfolk, NE 68701 402-844-2050 brisor@norfolkne.gov
PLATTE Tim Hofbauer, Director 2610 14th St. Columbus, NE 68601 402-564-1206 thofbauer@plattecounty.ne.gov
POLK Bob Carey, Director 251 N. Main, P.O. Box 567 Osceola, NE 68651 402-747-2231 bcarey@pcsheriff.com
PONCA TRIBE Victoria Champaign 1701 E Street Lincoln, NE 68508 vchampaign@poncatribe-ne.org
RED WILLOW Alan Kotschwar, Director 516 Norris Ave. McCook, NE 69001 308-345-1850 akotschwar@rwsheriff.org
RICHARDSON Brian Kirkendall, Director 1700 Stone St, Room 015 Falls City, NE 68355 402-245-3054 b.kirkendall@richardsoncountyne.gov
ROCK Traci Booth, Director 148 W 4th Street Ainsworth, NE 69210 402-382-5787 traci.emdirector@browncountyne.org
SALINE John McKee, Director 204 S. High St., Box 865 Wilber, NE 68465 402-821-3010 em@jeffconebraska.us
SARPY Jesse Eret, Director 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Suite 1310 Papillion, NE 68046 402-593-5785 sarpyema@sarpy.gov
SAUNDERS Terry Miller, Director 387 N. Chestnut Wahoo, NE 68066 402-443-5645 tmiller@co.saunders.ne.us
SCOTTS BLUFF Tim Newman, REG 22 Coordinator 1825 10th St. Gering, NE 69341 308-436-6689 tim.newman@scottsbluffcountyne.gov
SEWARD Gary Petersen, Director 322 S. 14th St., Suite 1 Seward, NE 68434 402-643-4722 gpetersen@co.seward.ne.us
SHERIDAN Nan Gould, Coordinator Street: 250 Main St.
Mailing: P.O. Box 426
Chadron, NE 69337 308-432-2251 reg23ema@bbc.net
SHERMAN Alma Beland, REG 26 Coordinator 402 Fourth St., Box B Taylor, NE 68879 308-942-3461 alma@region26.org
SIOUX Nan Gould, Coordinator Street: 250 Main St.
Mailing: P.O. Box 426
Chadron, NE 69337 308-432-2251 reg23ema@bbc.net
STANTON Mike Frohberg, Director 804 Ivy Street Stanton, NE 68779 402-649-0195 stantonema@stantoncountyne.org
THAYER Colt Farringer, Director 225 N. Fourth St., Rm 303 Hebron, NE 68370 402-768-2180 em@thayercountyne.gov
THOMAS Alma Beland, REG 26 Coordinator 402 Fourth St., Box B Taylor, NE 68879 308-942-3461 alma@region26.org
THURSTON Tom Perez, Director 106 S. 5th St., Box 245 Pender, NE 68047 402-385-6070 tcemgt@msn.com
University of Nebraska-Kearney Jim Davis, Director 2501 19th Avenue Kearney, NE 68849 308-865-8911 davisjf@unk.edu
University of Nebraska-Lincoln Mark Robertson, Director 300 N. 17th St. Lincoln, NE 68588 402-472-7632 mark.robertson@unl.edu
University of Nebraska-Omaha, UNMC Diane Mack, Director 985070 Nebraska Medical Center Omaha, NE 68198 402-559-7177 dimack@unmc.edu
VALLEY Alma Beland, REG 26 Coordinator 402 Fourth St., Box B Taylor, NE 68879 308-942-3461 alma@region26.org
WASHINGTON Dan Douglas 1555 Colfax, P.O. Box 466 Blair, NE 68008 402-237-7471 d.douglas@washingtoncountyne.gov
WAYNE Nic Kemnitz, Director 521 Lincoln St. Wayne, NE 68787 402-833-5190 nkemnitz@waynecountyne.gov
WEBSTER Ron Sunday, Director 641 N. Cedar Red Cloud, NE 68970 402-746-2722 webstercountyem@gmail.com
WHEELER Alma Beland, REG 26 Coordinator 402 Fourth St., Box B Taylor, NE 68879 308-942-3461 alma@region26.org
WINNEBAGO, TRIBE OF Matthew May, Director P.O. Box 689 Winnebago, NE 68071 402-833-8367 matthew.may@winnebagotribe.com
WINNEBAGO, VILLAGE OF Matthew May, Director P.O. Box 689 Winnebago, NE 68071 402-833-8367 waemgt@gmail.com
YORK Gary Petersen, Director 510 Lincoln Ave. York, NE 68467 402-362-7744 gpetersen@co.seward.ne.us